Title Archival No Company Duration Releasing Date Cast Producer Director Composer Cinematographer Editer Subtitles Dialogues Makeup Artist Screen writer Colour
Gamperaliya FTS 1/1 * 1 hour & 39 minutes 1963 Punya Heendeniya Anton Wickramasingha Lester James Peiris Amaradeva Willie Blake Sumithra Gunawardhana English Thissa Abeysekara Rohana Mudannayaka Rejee Siriwardhana Black & White
Henry Jayasena Lester James Peiris
Gamini Fonseka
Trilishiya Gunawardhana
Golu Hadawatha FTS 1/2 Ceylon Th‍eaters 1 hour & 58 minutes 1968 Anula Karunathilaka P.E.E Anthony Pilley Lester James Peiris Premasiri Kemadasa M.S Anandan Sumithra Gunawardhana English * V. Saravana Bava Rejee Siriwardhana Black & White
Wickrama Bogoda
Wijerathna Warakagoda
Shriyani Amarasena
Somapala Dharmapriya
Nidhanaya FTS 1/3 Ceylon Th‍eaters 1 hour & 43 minutes 1972 Gamini Fonseka P.E.E Anthony Pilley Lester James Peiris Premasiri Kemadasa M.S Anandan Lester James Peiris English Thissa Abeysekara * Thissa Abeysekara Black & White
Malani Fonseka Edwin Leeting
Saman Bokalawela Gladwin Fernando
Fransis Perera
Trilishiya Gunawardhana
Sikuruliya FTS 1/4 Tharaka Films 2 hours 1975 Suwineetha Abeysekara P. Anthony Fernando H.D Premarathna Clarence Wijewardhana Daya Wimalaweera Titus Thotawaththa * H.D Premarathna Ebert Wijesingha H.D Premarathna Black & White
Wijaya Kumarathunga B. Milton Ranasingha
Joe Abeywickrama
Banula Galagedara
Alexander Fernando
Dasa Nisa FTS 1/5 Lester James Peiris Company 1 hour & 35 minutes 1975 Joe Abeywickrama Sumithra Peiris Lester James Peiris Premasiri Kemadasa Sumittha Amarasingha Gladwin Fernando * Gunasena Galappaththi Ebert Wijesingha Gunasena Galappaththi Black & White
Shriyani Amarasena
Denawaka Hamine
Ravindra Randeniya
Bambaru Awith FTS 1/6 * 1 hour & 48 minutes 1978 Malani Fonseka Thilak Godamanna Dharmasena Pathiraja Premasiri Kemadasa Donald Karunarathna Secstus Aponso * Dharmasena Pathiraja Ebert Wijesingha Dharmasena Pathiraja Black & White
Wijaya Kumarathunga Dharmasena Pathiraja Malani Pathiraja
Joe Abeywickrama
Siril Wickramage
Daya Thennakoon
Wimal Kumar De Costa
Amarasiri Kalansooriya
Handaya FTS 1/7 * 2 hour & 4 minutes 1979 Henry Jayasena Titus Thotawaththa Titus Thotawaththa Somapala Rathnayaka Andrew Jayamanna * * * Ebert Wijesingha Titus Thotawattha Black & White
Pradeep Roshan Fernando
Kasun Madurasingha
Darshana Perera
Indunil Galpihilla
Sanjaya Abeygunawardhana
Sanee Nawagaththegama
Mayurige Kathawa FTS 1/8 Gamini Fonseka Enterprises 1 hour & 45 minutes 1980 Gamini Fonseka Gamini Fonseka Gamini Fonseka Lional Algama Wamadevan Bernard Rejinold * Dharama Shree Munasingha Selveraj Dharama Shree Munasingha Black & White
Weena Jayakodi Sumithra Fonseka
Tony Ranasingha
Iranganee Serasingha
Shanthi Lekha
Somee Rathnayaka
Sonia Dissanayaka
Maha Gedara FTS 1/9 Isuru Chaya 1 hour & 16 minutes 1982 Wijaya Kumarathunga Thissa Abeysekara Thissa Abeysekara * Roland B Perera * * * * * Black & White
Shriyani Amarasena
Geetha Kumarasingha
Somalatha Subasingha
Thissa Abeysekara
Damma Jagoda
Arunata Pera FTS 1/10 New Wave Films 1 hour & 11 minutes 1984 Wijerathna Warakagoda Ananda Gunasekara Amaranath Jayathilaka W.B Makuloluwa Suminda Weerasingha Elmo Halide * * Rejee de Silva * Black & White
Chandi Rasika
Ranjeewa Amarajith Kulathilaka
Maduree Anjana Jayathilaka
Sandeep Sanjaya Jayathilaka
Denawaka Hamine
Mangala thagga FTS 1/11 Enterprise Presents 2 hour & 1 minutes 1987 Ravindra Randeniya H.D Premarathna H.D Premarathna H.M Jayawardhana Andrew Jayamanna Jayathissa Dillimuni * * Ranjith Mathangaweera H.D Premarathna Black & White
Sanath Gunathilaka H.D Sunil
Shriyantha Mendis
Jayalath Manorathna
Wasanthi Chathurani
Sanoja Bibile
Kiule gedara mohottala FTS 1/12 M.O.M Films 2 hour & 12 minutes 1987 Wilson Karunarathna M.O.M Musthapa Pathiraja L.S Dayananda Sarath Rodrigo H.V Hemapala Siri K Vitharana * Daya Wayaman S.P Costa Daya Wayaman Black & White
Rathmali Gunasekara Pathiraja L.S Dayananda K.D Siripala Pathiraja L.S Dayananda
Hyancinth Wijayarathna
Premadasa Ganegoda
Ranjith Suranga
Parasthu mal FTS 1/13 Chithra Films 2 hour & 1 minutes 1996 Gamini Fonseka Chithra Balasooriya Gamini Fonseka Lional Algama Sumittha Amarasingha Titus Thotawaththa * P.K.D Senavirathna * P.K.D Senavirathna Black & White
Anula Karunathilaka
Punya Heendeniya
D.R Nanayakkara
Joe Abeywickrama
Baddegama FTS 1/14 * 1 hour & 58 minutes 1981 Joe Abeywickrama P.Wilfred Perera Lester James Peiris Nimal Mendis wilie Blake Gladwin Fernando English * Ebert Wijesingha A.J Gunawardhana Colour
Malani Fonseka
Wijaya Kumarathunga
Tony Ranasingha
Henry Jayasena
D.R Nanayakkara
Paramitha FTS 1/15 Sandanika Films 1 hour & 51 minutes 1982 Wijaya Kumarathunga Karunadasa Perera Anton Gregory Premasiri Kemadasa V Vamadevan Secstus Aponso * * * D. Keeragalaarachchi Colour
Ravindra Randeniya Dansil Jayaweera
Shriyani Amarasena
Leena de Silva
D.R Nanayakkara
Yahalu Yeheli FTS 1/16 Jayawardhana Films 1 hour & 16 minutes 1982 Nadeeka Gunasekara Mark Jayawardhana Sumithra Peiris Nimal Mendis Donald Karunarathna Lal Piyasena * * Ebert Wijesingha Karunasena Jayalath Colour
Shriyani Amarasena Roy Jayawardhana
Tony Ranasingha
Sanath Gunathilaka
Swarna Mallawaaratchchi
Kaliyugaya FTS 1/17 * 1 hour & 20 minutes 1983 Punya Heendeniya Wijaya Ramanayaka Lester James Peiris Premasiri Kemadasa Donald Karunarathna Gladwin Fernando English * Ebert Wijesingha A.J Gunawardhana Colour
Henry Jayasena
Trilishiya Gunawardhana
Sanath Gunathilaka
Wickrama Bogoda
Anoja Weerasingha
Tony Ranasingha
Dadayama FTS 1/18 Kanfo Films 1 hour & 57 minutes 1983 Ravindra Randeniya P.A Somadasa Wasantha Obeysekara Premasiri Kemadasa Donald Karunarathna Stanly De Alwis * Wasantha Obeysekara Ebert Wijesingha Wasantha Obeysekara Colour
Swarna Mallawaaratchchi
Somee Rathnayaka
Iranganee Serasingha
Rathnawali Kakunawela
Rathmali Gunasekara
Muhudu Lihini FTS 1/19 Prabuddhi Films 1 hour & 43 minutes 1983 Joe Abeywickrama C.D Kariyawasam Sunil Ariyarathna H.M Jayawardhana D.B Nihalsingha Secstus Aponso * Meril Kariyawasam Ranjith Mathangaweera Meril Kariyawasam Colour
Ravindra Randeniya
Robin Fernando
Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka
Swarna Mallawaaratchchi
Anoja Weerasingha
Maya FTS 1/20 * 1 hour & 31 minutes 1984 Ravindra Randeniya Sumithra Peiris Lester James Peiris Premasiri Kemadasa Donald Karunarathna Lal Piyasena * Thissa Abeysekara Shesha Palihakkara Thissa Abeysekara Colour
Dimuthu Chandani Kuruppu Sumithra Peiris
Tony Ranasingha
Swarna Mallawaaratchchi
Geetha Kumarasingha
Sanath Gunathilaka
Ashoka Peiris
Yuganthaya FTS 1/21 Tharanga Films 1 hour & 34 minutes 1985 Gamini Fonseka Wijaya Ramanayaka Lester James Peiris Premasiri Kemadasa * Gladwin Fernando * * Shesha Palihakkara A.J Gunawardhana Colour
Richard De Soysa Wasantha Wittachchi
Duglos Ranasingha
Wickrama Bogoda
Somee Rathnayaka
Suweneetha Weerasingha
Ashoka Peiris
Ahinsa FTS 1/22 Nadeema Films 2 hours & 19 minutes 1987 Malani Fonseka Malani Fonseka Malani Fonseka Sarath Dassanayaka Mersalin S Perera S.V Chandran * Somapala Leelananda K Subbaia Somapala Leelananda Colour
Lucky Dias Nadeeka Gunasekara Rejee de Silva
Nadeeka Gunasekara
Jeewan Kumarathunga
Mervin Jayathunga
Wimal Kumar De Costa
Angulimala FTS 1/23 Seven Arts 2 hours & 33 minutes 1988 Ravindra Randeniya Baptist Fernando M.A Gaffur Sarath Dassanayaka M.A Gaffur S.V Chandran * Ananda S.Wijesiri Ebert Wijesingha Ananda S Wijesiri Colour
Malani Fonseka Anton Kingsly
Joe Abeywickrama
Shriyani Amarasena
Roy De Silva
Sumana Amarasingha
Sagara Jalaya Madi FTS 1/24 * 1 hour & 45 minutes 1988 Swarna Mallawaarachchi Harsha Kumara Nawarathna Sumithra Peiris Amaradeva Donald Karunarathna Lal Piyasena * * Ebert Wijesingha Lestor James Peiris Colour
Ravindra Randeniya
Sunethra Sarathchandra
H.A Perera
Susith Chaminda De Silva
Rasika Kumari Wickramasingha
Kadapathaka Chaya FTS 1/25 Kaushalya Films 1 hour & 52 minutes 1989 Wijaya Kumarathunga Harsha Kumara Nawarathna Wasantha Obeysekara * Suminda Weerasingha Stanly De Alwis * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Wasantha Obeysekara Colour
Swarna Mallawaarachchi
Sanath Gunathilaka
Sunethra Sarathchandra
J.H Jayawardhana
Obata rahasak Kiyannam FTS 1/26 Anoja Nirmana 2 housr & 3 minutes 1989 Jeewan Kumarathunga Anoja Weerasingha Sunilsoma Peiris Sarath De Alwis J.J Yogaraja Kumarasiri de Silva * Sunilsoma Peiris Ebert Wijesingha Sunilsoma Peiris Colour
Anoja Weerasingha Ranjith Mathangaweera
Somee Rathnayaka
Mervin Jayathunga
Sonia Dissanayaka
Siri Madura FTS 1/27 Thamara Films 2 housr & 6 minutes 1989 Malani Fonseka Bandula Gunawardhana Parakrama Nirialla Premasiri Kemadasa Andrew Jayamanna Stanly De Alwis * * Wasantha Wittachchi Parakrama Nirialla Colour
Anoja Weerasingha
Ravindra Randeniya
Lucky Dias
Siril Wickramage
H.A Perera
Sambudu Mahima FTS 1/28 Ganga Shri Mayura 1 hour & 36 minutes 1990 Ananda Wickramage Malani Nawarathna Wasantha Kuruppu Sunil Jayasiri Wasantha Kuruppu * * Wasantha Kuruppu K.D Siripala Wasantha Kuruppu Colour
Melani Ashoka
Morine Charuni
Piyadasa Wijekoon
Fredie Silva
Saharawe Sihinaya FTS 1/29 Cine Lanka 2 hours & 8 minutes 1990 Wijaya Kumarathunga Harsha Kumara Nawarathna H.D Premarathna Rohana Weerasingha Donald Karunarathna Elmo Halide * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Gamini Wijethunga Colour
Ravindra Randeniya Chandi Kannangara H.D Premarathna
Jeewan Kumarathunga
Wasanthi Chathurani
Sanoja Bibile
Shriyantha Mendis
Paradeese FTS 1/30 * 2 hours & 4 minutes 1991 Lucky Dias Lucky Dias G.Nandasena Somapala Rathnayaka * * * Sanjaya Leelarathna * * Colour
Malani Fonseka Dinesh Priyasadh
Lional Daraniyagala
Wilson Karunarathna
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Damayanthi Fonseka
Kadira FTS 1/31 S.J Films 1 hour & 55 minutes 1992 Rex Koddippili Jeewan Kumarathunga Yasapalitha Nanayakkara Sarath Dassanayaka J.J Yogaraja Kalinga De Silva * * Y. Selveraj * Colour
Geetha Kumarasingha
Roy De Silva
Fredie Silva
Sathishchandra Edirisingha
Jeewan Kumarathunga
Chaya FTS 1/32 A.A Films 2 hours & 12 minutes 1993 Sanath Gunathilaka Anton Alwis Daya wimalaweera Sarath Dassanayaka Daya Wimalaweera M.S Aliman * Anton Alwis Rohana Mudannayaka Anton Alwis Colour
Sabeetha Perera Ebert Wijesingha
Nadeeka Gunasekara
Clitus Mendis
Mervin Jayathunga
Bandu Samarasingha
Chaya Maya FTS 1/33 Y.N Films 2 hours & 4 minutes 1993 Ajith Jinadasa Yasapalitha Nanayakkara Yasapalitha Nanayakkara Sarath De Alwis J.J Yogaraja Siri K Vitharana * * Benet Jayathunga Shrilal Priyadewa Colour
Dilhani Ashokamala
Ranjeewa Nanayakkara
Roy De Silva
Samanthi Laneroll
Saptha Kanya FTS 1/34 Quick Enterprises 1 hour & 53 minutes 1993 Kamal Addaraarachchi H.D Premarathna H.D Premarathna Rohana Weerasingha Suminda Weerasingha Elmo Halide * * Imal Shanaka Peiris H.D Premarathna Colour
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Tony Ranasingha
Robin Fernando
Jayalath Manorathna
Hemasiri Liyanage
Suminda Sirisena
Madara Parasathu FTS 1/35 Thaprobane Films 2 hours & 11 minutes 1993 Ravindra Randeniya Chandran Rathnam Gladwin Fernando Rohana Weerasingha K.A Dharmasena Gladwin Fernando * * Ranjith Wickramasingha * Colour
Swarna Mallawaarachchi Ashoka Perera
Geetha Kumarasingha
Sanath Gunathilaka
Dayananda Jayawardhana
Nawanadana Wijesingha
Nomiyena minisun FTS 1/36 Sardonix Films 2 hours 1994 Gamini Fonseka Bernard Gunasekara Gamini Fonseka Somapala Rathnayaka V. Wamadevan W.D.K Rooben * Gamini Fonseka Ebert Wijesingha Gnmini Fonseka Colour
Damith Fonseka
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Shantha Saparamadu
Thalatha Gunasekara
Trilishiya Gunawardhana
Ekada Wahi FTS 1/37 ELF Impex Cine Productions 2 hours & 20 minutes 1994 Damith Fonseka Suramya Jayasingha Parakrama Jayasingha Somapala Rathnayaka G.Nandasena Nishantha Pradeep * * W. Selveraj Parakrama Jayasingha Colour
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Siril Wickramage
Ananda Wickramage
Nilmini Thennakoon
Mee Haraka FTS 1/38 Mano & Hewa Films 1 hour & 51 minutes 1994 Swarna Mallawaarachchi Mano Weerasekara I.N Hewawasam Premasiri Kemadasa Suminda Weerasingha Stanly De Alwis * * Ranjith Mathangaweera I.N Hewawasam Colour
Linton Semage Wasantha Kumara Kulathunga
Syril Wickramage
Daya Alwis
Denavaka Hamine
Priya Ranasingha
Nawa Kadawunu Poronduwa FTS 1/39 * 1 hour & 47 minutes 1994 Sumana Amarasingha * Roy De Silva Sarath Dassanayaka M.A Gaffur Kalinga De Silva * Dharmasiri Gamage Derik Fernando Dharmasiri Gamage Colour
Wijaya Kumarathunga
Joe Abeywickrama
Rubee de Mel
Edie Jayamanna
Mable Blyth
Sonia Dissanayaka
Maruthaya FTS 1/40 Silver Chimes Presents 1 hour & 56 minutes 1995 Sangeetha Weerarathna Ananda Abeynayaka Wasantha Obeysekara Premasiri Kemadasa Suminda Weerasingha Stanly De Alwis * Wasantha Obeysekara Ranjith Mathangaweera Wasantha Obeysekara Colour
Yashoda Wimaladharma
Weena Jayakodi
Ashoka Peiris
Lucky Dias
Siril Wickramage
Daya Alwis
Chandiyage Putha FTS 1/41 Sonia Disa Films 2 hours & 9 minutes 1995 Damith Fonseka Sonia Dissanayaka Sunilsoma Peiris Sarath De Alwis G.Nandasena Kumarasiri de Silva * Sunilsoma Peiris Nandasena Sunilsoma Peiris Colour
Sangeetha Weerarathna Sunil T Fernando
Sonia Dissanayaka
Mervin Jayathunga
Lional Daraniyagala
Priyankara Perera
Awaragira FTS 1/42 Dil Films 2 hours & 1 minutes 1995 Joe Abeywickrama Dilman Jayarathna Lester James Peiris Premasiri Kemadasa Donald Karunarathna Gladwin Fernando * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Tony Ranasingha Colour
Iranganee Serasingha Rohana Mudannayaka
Tony Ranasingha
Leena de Silva
Lucky Dias
Wasanthi Chathurani
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Chandani FTS 1/43 Anuk Studio 2 hours & 23 minutes 1995 Jeewan Kumarathunga Raj Ranasingha Sunilsoma Peiris Somapala Rathnayaka G.Nandasena Kumarasiri de Silva * Sunilsoma Peiris W. Selveraj Sunilsoma Peiris Colour
Geetha Kumarasingha
Priyankara Perera
Rex Koddippili
Dilani Abeywardhana
Tenison Cooray
Naralowa Holman FTS 1/44 Geetharani Films 2 hours & 16 minutes 1996 Jeewan Kumarathunga H.S Perera Dinesh Priyasadh Somapala Rathnayaka G.Nandasena * * K.D Nicklas W. Selveraj K.D Nicklas Colour
Ranjan Ramanayaka
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Lal Weerasingha
Mervin Jayathunga
Thunweni Aha FTS 1/45 * 2 hours & 16 minutes 1996 Jeewan Kumarathunga Thilak Athapaththu Anura Chandrasiri Sena Weerasekara K.A Dharmasena Densil Jayaweera * * Ebert Wijesingha Sugathapala De Silva Colour
Deepani Silva
Siril Wickramage
Wasanthi Chathurani
Dilani Abeywardhana
Samantha Apasingha
Madhuri FTS 1/46 Royal Films 1 hour & 38 minutes 1996 Ravindra Randeniya Bandula Piyathilaka K.A.W Perera Sarath De Alwis Bandula Coorey Elmo Halide * K.A.W Perera G.D Nandasena K.A.W Perera Colour
Dilhani Ashokamala
Priyankara Perera
Clitus Mendis
Sanoja Bibile
Tenison Cooray
Loku Duwa FTS 1/47 G.S.K Films 2 hours & 20 minutes 1996 Gamini Fonseka Geetha Kumarasingha Sumithra Peiris Premasiri Kemadasa wilie Blake Gladwin Fernando * * Hemantha Gamage Thissa Abeysekara Colour
Geetha Kumarasingha
Joe Abeywickrama
Iranganee Serasingha
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Jackson Anthony
Amanthaya FTS 1/48 Niruka Films 1 hour & 40 minutes 1996 Sunethra Sarathchandra * Nihal Fernando Sunethra Sarathchandra Mersalin S Perera Stanly De Alwis * * * Nihal Fernando Colour
Nihal Fernando
Duglos Ranasingha
Henry Jayasena
Iranganee Serasingha
Chandani Senevirathna
Bithu Sithuwam FTS 1/49 Sithanga Films 1 hour & 46 minutes 1996 Joe Abeywickrama * Milton Jayawardhana Sarath Dassanayaka Mersalin S Perera M.S Aliman * * Ebert Wijesingha K.D Nicklas Colour
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Dilani Abeywardhana
Mangala Karunarathna
Siril Wickramage
Sathishchandra Edirisingha
Duwata Mawaka Misa FTS 1/50 Sumathi Films 2 hours & 2 minutes 1997 Sangeetha Weerarathna Milina Sumathipala Sumithra Peiris Nimal Mendis K.A Dharmasena Gladwin Fernando English Tony Ranasingha Ranjith Wickramasingha Tony Ranasingha Colour
Tony Ranasingha
Sanath Gunathilaka
Wasanthi Chathurani
Shriyani Amarasena
Yashoda Wimaladharma
Punaruppaththiya FTS 1/51 Guruge Films 1 hour & 41 minutes 1997 Damith Fonseka Mervin Dhanawardhana Guruge Jayantha Rathnayaka Sisira Senarathna K.D Dayananda Stanly De Alwis * Dharmasiri Gamage S.P Costa Dharmasiri Gamage Colour
Wasanthi Chathurani
Jackson Anthony
Mervin Dhanawardhana Guruge
Seetha Kumari
Dharmashri Munasingha
Wijerathna Warakagoda
Apaye Thappara 84000 FTS 1/52 Sheshadri Films 1 hour & 59 minutes 1997 Gamini Fonseka Shirani Priyasadh Dinesh Priyasadh Somapala Rathnayaka Nimalsiri Rosa * * Tenison Cooray Ebert Wijesingha Dinesh Priyasadh Colour
Wijaya Kumarathunga
Malani Fonseka
Tenison Cooray
Ranjan Ramanayaka
Mervin Jayathunga
Rex Koddippili
Pem mal mala FTS 1/53 Sinha Cineru 1 hour & 25 minutes 1997 Bandu Samarasingha Bandu Samarasingha Bandu Samarasingha Sarath Dassanayaka M.V Hemapala Stanly De Alwis * Hector Wijayasiri Gamini Costa Hector Wijayasiri Colour
Wimal Kumar De Costa
Nawanadana Wijesingha
Sunil Hettiarachchi
Susila Kottage
Shriyani Mahawaththa
Sawithrige Raththriya FTS 1/54 Anila Films 1 hour & 20 minutes 1997 Weena Jayakodi Ahamad Anwar Samantha Neelawathura Sarath Wickrama M.V Hemapala Nishantha Pradeep * * Hemantha Gamage Samantha Neelawathura Colour
Rasi Anwar
Tony Ranasingha
Clitus Mendis
Grace Ariyawimal
Sanoja Bibile
Vimukthi FTS 1/55 Aloka Films 1 hour & 25 minutes 1998 Joe Abeywickrama Dr. Nimal Jinadasa Priyantha Kolambage H.M Jayawardhana Suminda Weerasingha Stanly De Alwis * * Samarasiri Kandanage Jayantha Kolambage Colour
Sanath Gunathilaka
Sabeetha Perera
Weena Jayakodi
H.A Perera
Shriyantha Mendis
Gini Awi saha gini Keli FTS 1/56 Motion Films 1 hour & 25 minutes 1998 Jackson Anthony Ranjith Jayasooriya Udayakantha Warnasooriya Premasiri Kemadasa Suminda Weerasingha Stanly De Alwis * * Ranjith Mathangaweera * Colour
Shriyantha Mendis
Palitha silva
Mahendra Perera
Shrinath Maddumage
Chanda Kinnari FTS 1/57 Jayashri Films 1 hour & 30 minutes 1998 Swarna Mallawaarachchi Jayasumana Wijesekara Ashoka Handagama Rohana Weerasingha Lal Wickramarachchi Elmo Halide English * Wasantha Wittachchi Ashoka Handagama Colour
Hemasiri Liyanage
Jayashri Chandrajith
Anoma Janadari
Denavaka Hamine
Rukmal Nirosh
Budhdhadasa Withnarachchi
Juliyetge Bhumikawa FTS 1/58 A.G.N Production 2 hours & 1 minutes 1998 Anoja Weerasingha Anoja Weerasingha Jackson Anthony Premasiri Kemadasa Andrew Jayamanna Stanly De Alwis * * Wasantha Wittachchi Jackson Anthony Colour
Kamal Addaraarachchi Gamini Nanayakkara
Wasanthi Chathurani
Mahendra Perera
Daya Alwis
Shriyantha Mendis
Chandani Senevirathna
Dorakada Marawa FTS 1/59 Abeysena Cine Ru 1 hour & 51 minutes 1998 Sanath Gunathilaka Sarath Abeysena Wasantha Obeysekara Rohana Weerasingha Jayanath Gunawardhana Stanly De Alwis * Wasantha Obeysekara Imal Shanaka Peiris Wasantha Obeysekara Colour
Sangeetha Weerarathna
G.W Surendra
Weena Jayakodi
Sathishchandra Edirisingha
Ramani Fonseka
Malkanthi Jayasingha
Padadaya FTS 1/60 Hiru Films 1 hour & 9 minutes Linton Semage Linton Semage Linton Semage Rohana Weerasingha Jayanath Gunawardhana Elmo Halide * * J Suranimala Clive Matens Colour
Shyamali Warusawithana
Saumya Liyanage
Trilishiya Gunawardhana
G.R Perera
Bahu Barya FTS 1/61 Ureka Films 1 hour & 20 minutes 1999 Ranjan Ramanayaka Ranjith Jayasooriya Udayakantha Warnasooriya Dilup Gabadamudalige Jayanath Gunawardhana Stanly De Alwis * * Kumara Galahitiyawa Udayakantha Warnasooriya Colour
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Wasanthi Chathurani
Susan Fernando
Shrinath Maddumage
Janak Premalal
Anduru Sewanali FTS 1/62 Suhaib Films 1 hour & 50 minutes 1999 Shashi Wijendra M.S.M Suheib Ranga Wijendra Sarath De Alwis G.Nandasena Siri K Vitharana * * G.D Nandasena Ranga Wijendra Colour
Anoja Weerasingha
Priyankara Perera
Dilani Abeywardhana
Sureni Senarath
Ravindra Randeniya
Koti Sana FTS 1/63 * 1 hour & 38 minutes 1999 Jeewan Kumarathunga Sonia Dissanayaka Ranjith Siriwardhana Somapala Rathnayaka G.Nandasena Kumarasiri de Silva * Somapala Leelananda J Suranimala Somapala Leelananda Colour
Bandu Samarasingha Sunil T Fernando
Anusha Damayanthi
Sonia Dissanayaka
Alexander Fernando
Seetha Sameere FTS 1/64 P.M.J Films 1 hour & 41 minutes 1999 Dilhani Ekanayaka Jinadasa Palansooriya Danie W Pathirana Sarath Dassanayaka Danie W Pathirana Elmo Halide * * Rohana Mudannayaka Udaya Thennakoon Colour
Palitha silva
Shriyantha Mendis
Anjala Senevirathna
Fredie Silva
Tenison Cooray
Uppalawanna FTS 1/65 Sumathi Films 1 hour & 37 minutes 1999 Sangeetha Weerarathna Milina Sumathipala Sunil Ariyarathna Nawarathna Gamage Suminda Weerasingha Rangana Sinharage * Thissa Abeysekara Wasantha Wittachchi Thissa Abeysekara Colour
Malani Fonseka
Sandali Chathurika Welikanna
Chandani Senevirathna
Roshan Ravindra
Jagath Chamila
Pinhami FTS 1/66 National Film Corporation 40 minutes 1999 Joe Abeywickrama National Film Cooperation Lester James Peiris Amaradewa Donald Karunarathna Lal Piyasena * * Ebert Wijesingha Sunil Jayaweera Colour
Dharshana Panangala
Soma Hettige
Nirasha Perera
Elson Divithuragama
Nawanadana Wijesingha
Raja wadakarayo FTS 1/67 * 1 hour & 51 minutes 1999 Wijaya Kumarathunga Nihal Chandrasiri Sunilsoma Peiris Sarath De Alwis M.A Gaffur M.S Aliman * Sunilsoma Peiris * Sunilsoma Peiris Colour
Geetha Kumarasingha
Sanath Gunathilaka
Ravindra Randeniya
Shriyani Amarasena
Rex Koddippili
Sonia Dissanayaka
Pavuru Walalu FTS 1/68 Padma Films 1 hour & 21 minutes 1999 Neeta Fernando Neeta Fernando Prasanna Vithange Harsha Makalanda Suminda Weerasingha Lal Piyasena * * Ebert Wijesingha Tony Ranasingha Colour
Tony Ranasingha
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Damayanthi Fonseka
Mahendra Perera
Rojer Senevirathna
Theertha Yathra FTS 1/69 Thapprobane Films 1 hour & 36 minutes 1999 Yashoda Wimaladharma Chandran Rathnam Wasantha Obeysekara Rohana Weerasingha Jayanath Gunawardhana Elmo Halide * Wasantha Obeysekara Ranjith Mathangaweera Wasantha Obeysekara Colour
Channa Perera Ashoka Perera
Ravindra Randeniya
Joe Abeywickrama
Weena Jayakodi
Wilson Gunarathna
Chakrayudha FTS 1/70 E.A.P Films 1 hour & 37 minutes 2000 Sanath Gunathilaka Geethanjali Perera G.D.L Perera Jayathissa Alahakoon Donald Karunarathna Elmo Halide * * Ranjula Sirimanna Sajini Wasana Perera Colour
Shriyani Amarasena
Ashoka Peiris
D.M Denawaka
Sandun Wijesiri
Saroja FTS 1/71 Rupareka Presents 2 hours 2000 Pramudi Karunarathna Renuka Balasooriya Somarathna Dissanayaka Rohana Weerasingha Suminda Weerasingha Stanly De Alwis * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Somarathna Dissanayaka Colour
Nithyawani Kandasami
Janaka Kumbukage
Neeta Fernando
Mervin Maheshan
Re Daniel Dawal Migel 2 FTS 1/72 E.A.P Films 2 hours & 16 minutes 2000 Bandu Samarasingha Soma Edirisingha Roy De Silva Somapala Rathnayaka G.Nandasena * * * Imal Shanaka Peiris * Colour
Tenison Cooray
Ranjan Ramanayaka
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Sumana Amarasingha
Rajya Sewaya Pinisai FTS 1/73 Ureka Films 1 hour & 35 minutes 2000 Geetha Kumarasingha Ranjith Jayasooriya Udayakantha Warnasooriya Dilup Gabadamudalige K.D Dayananda Stanly De Alwis * * Hemantha Gamage Udayakantha Warnasooriya Colour
Joe Abeywickrama
Sanath Gunathilaka
Linton Semage
Saloman Fonseka
Sanda Yahanata FTS 1/74 Cine Sithara 1 hour & 54 minutes 2000 Sanath Gunathilaka Anil Jayasooriya Mohomad Mohan Niyas Sarath Wickrama Lal Wickramarachchi M.S Aliman * Mohomad Mohan Niyas J Suranimala Mohomad Mohan Niyas Colour
Sabeetha Perera
Clitus Mendis
Palitha silva
Roshan Pilapitiya
Indrakeelaya FTS 1/75 Orient Films 1 hour & 12 minutes 2000 Linton Semage S. Kanapathipillei Kristy Shelton Fernando Rohana Weerasingha Andrew Jayamanna Elmo Halide * * Hemantha Gamage Kristy Shelton Fernando Colour
Dilani Abeywardhana
Shriyani Amarasena
Duglos Ranasingha
H.A Perera
Oba Koheda Priye FTS 1/76 Sinhagiri Films 2 hours & 3 minutes 2001 Sanath Gunathilaka Sugathadasa Marasingha Hemasiri sellapperuma Sarath Dasanayaka M.A Gaffur M.S Aliman * Hemasiri sellapperuma Benet Jayathunga Hemasiri sellapperuma Colour
Sabeetha Perera
Ranjan Ramanayaka
Rex Koddippili
Wilson Karunarathna
Anantha Rathriya FTS 1/77 Third eye Creations 1 hour & 15 minutes 2001 Swarna Mallawaarachchi Damayanthi Fonseka Prasanna Vithange Harsha Makalanda M.D Mahindapala Lal Piyasena * * Ebert Wijesingha Prasanna Vithange Colour
Ravindra Randeniya
Yashoda Wimaladharma
Ashoka Peiris
Tony Ranasingha
Hemasiri Liyanage
Me Mage Sandai FTS 1/78 * 1 hour & 37 minutes 2001 Saumya Liyanage Iranthi Abeysingha Ashoka Handagama Rohana Weerasingha Channa Deshappriya Ravindra Guruge * * Samarasiri Kandanage Ashoka Handagama Colour
Dilhani Ekanayaka
W.Jayasiri
Linton Semage
Anoma Janadari
Hemasiri Liyanage
Pasadiya Gini Sulan Pahasa FTS 1/79 Viagra motion Picture Films 1 hour & 27 minutes 2001 Chelsy Manchell Indra Weerasekara Mano Weerasekara Lalanath De Silva G.Nandasena M.S Aliman * K.D Nicklas J Suranimala K.D Nicklas Colour
Suresh Gamage
Sayakkara Jayawardhana
Kristina Erikson
Sanjeewa Dissanayaka
Ananda Athukorala
Pura Handa Kaluwara FTS 1/80 Prasanna Vithanage & 1 hour 2001 Joe Abeywickrama Makoto uedo Prasanna Vithanage * * * * * * Prasanna Vithange Colour
N.H.K Japan Priyanga Samaraweera Prasanna Vithanage
Mahendra Perera
Linton Semage
Nayana Hettiaarachchi
Aswasuma FTS 1/81 Ben Films 1 hour & 47 minutes 2001 Joe Abeywickrama Samanmali Hewamanna Benet Rathnayaka Harsha Makalanda Channa Deshappriya Stanly De Alwis * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Benet Rathnayaka Colour
Jackson Anthony Benet Rathnayaka Ranjith Wickramasingha
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Ravindra Randeniya
Duglos Ranasingha
Seethala Gini Kandu FTS 1/82 Jeevaloka Films 2 hours & 4 minutes 2002 Jeewan Kumarathunga Daya Wimalaweera Daya Wimalaweera Sarath Dasanayaka Daya Wimalaweera Upasena Wimalaweera * Daya Wimalaweera J Suranimala Daya Wimalaweera Colour
Dilani Abeywardhana
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Shashi Wijendra
Cheriyo Holman FTS 1/83 Amritha Films 1 hour & 25 minutes 2002 Bandu Samarasingha Anuk Ranasingha Parakrama Jayasingha Somapala Rathnayaka G.Nandasena M.S Aliman * * Manoj Selveraj * Colour
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Ananda Wickramage
Manel Wanaguru
Susila Kottage
Sudu Sewenali FTS 1/84 E.A.P Films 1 hour & 54 minutes 2002 Wasanthi Chathurani Sunil Ariyarathna Sunil Ariyarathna Rohana Weerasingha Suminda Weerasingha Elmo Halide * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Sunil Ariyarathna Colour
Roshan Pilapitiya
Linton Semage
Iranganee Serasingha
Hemasiri Liyanage
Punchi Suranganawee FTS 1/85 Rupareka Presents 1 hour & 41 minutes 2002 Nithyawani Kandasami Renuka Balasooriya Somarathna Dissanayaka Rohana Weerasingha Suminda Weerasingha Ravindra Guruge * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Somarathna Dissanayaka Colour
Tharaka Hettiarachchi
Shriyantha Mendis
Dilani Abeywardhana
S. Selvesekaran
Love 2002 FTS 1/86 * 2 hours & 1 minute 2002 Sunil Hettiarachchi Chandran Rathnam Roy De Silva Somapala Rathnayaka G.Nandasena Densil Jayaweera * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Roy De Silva Colour
Tenison Cooray Ashoka Perera
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Jayantha Bopearachchi
Sumana Amarasingha
Agni Dahaya FTS 1/87 Soyanno Films 1 hour & 56 minutes 2002 Yashoda Wimaladharma Jayantha Chandrasiri Jayantha Chandrasiri Premasiri Kemadasa Ruwan Costa Ravindra Guruge * Jayantha Chandrasiri Samarasiri Kandanage Jayantha Chandrasiri Colour
Jackson Anthony
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Sanath Gunathilaka
Budhdhadasa withanarachchi
Arumosam wehi FTS 1/88 Dutharanga Films 1 hour & 41 minutes 2002 W Jayasiri Priyantha Kolambage Priyantha Kolambage Samantha Perera Suminda Weerasingha Stanly de Alwis * * Samarasiri Kandanage jayantha Kolambage Colour
Mahendra Perera
Nuwangi Liyanage
Achala Priyankara
Rajintha Bandara Yatawara
Sikuru hatha FTS 1/89 Imperial Presents 1 hour & 50 minutes 2002 Wijaya Nandasiri Hans Anton Vanstarrex Giriraj Kaushalya Tharupathi Munasingha Ruwan Costa Ravindra Guruge * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Giriraj Kaushalya Colour
Iranganee Serasingha
Tony Ranasingha
Weena Jayakodi
Suraj Mapa
Mage wam atha FTS 1/90 Selee Films 1 hour & 15 minutes 2002 Linton Semage Linton Semage Linton Semage Pradeep Rathnayaka M.D Mahindapala Elmo Halide * * Gayani Satharasingha Linton Semage Colour
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Mahendra Perera
Saumya Liyanage
Sarath Kothalawala
Onna Babo FTS 1/91 Lalindra Films 2 hours & 1 minute 2002 Lal Dharmasiri Lalindra wijewickrama Dinesh Priyasadh Somapala Rathnayaka Nimal Rosa * * Somapala Leelananda Derik Fernando Somapala Leelananda Colour
K.R sunil Costa Dinesh Priyasadh Manoj Selveraj Dinesh Priyasadh
Deshan Jayawardhana
D.S.U Pathirage
Sanjaya Naullage
Sansara Prarthana FTS 1/92 M.K Films 1 hour & 42 minutes 2002 Jeewan Kumarathunga Malani Ashoka Perera Sunilsoma Peiris Somapala Rathnayaka G.Nandasena Kumarasiri de Silva * Sanjaya Leelarathna Nandasena * Colour
Ravindra Randeniya
Wasanthi Chathurani
Dilani Abeywardhana
Sonia Dissanayaka
Sanjaya Leelarathna
Irasma FTS 1/93 Ariyarathna Vithana Films 1 hour & 15 minutes 2003 Ama Wijesekara Ariyarathna Vithana Ariyarathna Vithana Victor Rathnayaka Suminda Weerasingha Densil Jayaweera * * J Suranimala Ariyarathna Vithana Colour
Dulika Marapana
Iranganee Serasingha
Duglos Ranasingha
Priyankara Rathnayaka
Mourine Charuni
Wekanda Walawwa FTS 1/94 Thaprobane Films 1 hour & 46 minutes 2003 Malani Fonseka Chandran Rathnam Lester James Peiris Pradeep Rathnayaka K.A Dharmasena Gladwin Fernando * Somaweera Senanayaka Hemantha Gamage Lester James Peiris Colour
Wasanthi Chathurani Ashoka Perera
Ravindra Randeniya
Sanath Gunathilaka
Pabodha Sandeepani
Sulan Kirilli FTS 1/95 Sthree Shakthi Productions 2 hours & 8 minutes 2003 Damitha Abeyrathna Inoka Sathyangani Keerthinanda Inoka Sathyangani Keerthinanda Nawarathna Gamage Channa Deshappriya Ravindra Guruge * Inoka Sathyangani Keerthinanda Hemantha Gamage Inoka Sathyangani Keerthinanda Colour
Linton Semage
Jayani Senanayaka
Grace Ariyawimal
Pramudi Karunarathna
Left Right Sir FTS 1/96 Ridma Enterprises 1 hour & 56 minutes 2004 Bandu Samarasingha * Bandu Samarasingha Sarath De Alwis M.A Gaffur M.S Aliman * Lal Jagodaarachchi Manoj Selveraj Lal Jagodaarachchi Colour
Wijaya Nandasiri
Neel Ales
Sanoja Bibile
Susila Kottage
Samawenna ma Raththarane FTS 1/97 k.k Films 1 hour & 45 minutes 2004 Dilhani Ekanayaka kandapola Kumarathunga kandapola Kumarathunga Nawarathna Gamage Bandula Coorey Densil Jayaweera * kandapola Kumarathunga G.D Nandasena kandapola Kumarathunga Colour
Roshan Pilapitiya
Ananda Wickramage
Mark Samson
Samanthi Laneroll
Clean Out FTS 1/98 Arunakanthi Films 1 hour & 42 minutes 2004 Tenison Cooray Sunil Aruna Weerasiri Roy De Silva Sangeeth Wickramasingha G.Nandasena Elmo Halide * Roy De Silva Janaka Ranasingha Roy De Silva Colour
Ananda Wickramage
Rodney Warnakula
Priyantha Seneviratna
Wasanthi Gunarathna
under World FTS 1/99 Open Hearts Film Presents 1 hour & 21 minutes 2004 Arjun Kamalanath Open hearts films Sudesh Wasantha Peiris Achala Prabuddha Solomans * * * * Kiran Soysa Karunarathna Hettiarachchi Colour
Nilanthi Dias
Wasantha Kumarawila
Rex Kodippili
Robin Fernando
Aluyata Gini FTS 1/100 S.M Films 1 hour & 52 minutes 2005 Tony Ranasingha Sanoja Bibile Samson Kumarage Nelson Dharmasena Bandula Cooray Chandrasena Rubasingha * Samson Kumarage Gamini Costa Samson Kumarage Colour
Ranjan Ramanayaka
Sanoja Bibile
Wimal Kumar De Costa
Miyuri samarasingha
Naga Kanya FTS 1/101 A & J Films 1 hour & 43 minutes 2005 Sanath Gunathilaka P.Aruran A.A Junaideen Somapala Rathnayaka Lalith M. Thomas Kumarasiri de Silva * A.A Junaideen * A.A Junaideen Colour
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Shriyantha Mendis
Roja
Sangeeth
Udugan Yamaya FTS 1/102 * 1 hour & 38 minutes 2006 Chandani Senevirathna Sudath Devappriya Sudath Devappriya Sarath Fernando M.D Mahindapala Ravindra Guruge * * Wasantha Wittachchi Sudath Devappriya Colour
Suminda Sirisena
Dulika Marapana
Richard Weerakkodi
Mouli Kariyakarawana
Supiri Balawatha FTS 1/103 A.G.A Films 1 hour & 47 minutes 2006 Jeewan Kumarathunga Anura Abeysekara Padmasiri Kodikara Somapala Rathnayaka M.A Gaffur Nishantha Pradeep * Padmasiri Kodikara Selvaraj Padmasiri Kodikara Colour
Ranjan Ramanayaka
Madunamali Gunathilaka
Fredie Silva
Bandu Samarasingha
Ran Kevita FTS 1/104 * 1 hour & 32 minutes 2007 Harith Baddewela Ranjith Jayasooriya Udayakantha Warnasooriya Sangeeth Wickramasingha K.D Dayananda Praveen Jayarathna * * Jayantha Ranavaka Udayakantha Warnasooriya Colour
Hisham samsudeen Dilman Jayarathna
Shrinath Maddumage
Saman Hemarathna
Wijaya Nandasiri
Semini Iddamalgoda
Mr Dana Rina FTS 1/105 * 1 hour & 57 minutes 2007 Sangeetha Weerarathna National Film Cooperation Roy De Silva Sangeeth Wickramasingha G.Nandasena Elmo Halide * Roy De Silva J Suranimala Roy De Silva Colour
Arjun Kamalanath
Roshan Pilapitiya
Anusha Damayanthi
Suraj Mapa
Anarkali Akarsha
Nisala Gira FTS 1/106 * 1 hour & 36 minutes 2007 Neeta Fernando Neeta Fernando Tanuj Anawarathna Aruna Liyanage Suminda Weerasingha Ravindra Guruge * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Tanuj Anawarathna Colour
Ravindra Randeniya Yolanda Weerasingha
Iranganee Serasingha
Saumya Liyanage
Anjala Senevirathna
Nimmi Harasgama
Aganthukaya FTS 1/107 A.G.A Films 1 hour & 34 minutes 2007 Saumya Liyanage A.G.A Films Wasantha Obeysekara Rohana Weerasingha Ruwan Costa Ravindra Guruge * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Wasantha Obeysekara Colour
Chandani Senevirathna Anura Abeysekara
Sanath Gunathilaka
Anjalee Ehalepola
Giriraj Kaushalya
Nimal Anthoney
Adara Meena FTS 1/108 Ravinda Films 1 hour & 50 minutes 2008 Roshan Pilapitiya Saddhasena Kaldera Keerthi Bandara Asela Indralal Yapa Bandara Ranil S Hapuarachchi * Keerthi Bandara Tharaka Adikari Keerthi Bandara Colour
Nilanthi Dias
Shriyani Amarasena
Clitus Mendis
Baptis Fernando
Douglus Ranasingha
Ekamath Eka Rataka FTS 1/109 S.G Enterprises 1 hour & 59 minutes 2009 Sanath Gunathilaka Janaka Ramanayaka Sanath Gunathilaka Premasiri Kemadasa Lal Wickramarachchi Ravindra Guruge * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Sanath Gunathilaka Colour
Nirosha Perera
Roshan Ravindra
Chandani Senevirathna
Semini Iddamalgoda
Kumara Thirimadura
Alimankada FTS 1/110 Thaprobane Films 2 hours & 6 minutes 2009 Ashan Dias Chandran Rathnam Chandran Rathnam * * Chandran Rathnam Colour
Suranga Ranavaka
Sanath Gunathilaka
Athula Pathirana
Joe Abeywickrama
Iranganee Serasingha
Kanyavi FTS 1/111 * 1 hour & 40 minutes 2009 Sanath Gunathilaka Indika Wijerathna B.Sirithunga Perera Premasiri Kemadasa K.D Dayananda Stanly de Alwis * * * B.Sirithunga Perera Colour
Meena Kumari
Pubudu Chathuranga
Himali Sayurangi
Sathischandra Edirisingha
Dilani Madurasingha
Uththara FTS 1/112 Cinelka Films 1 hour & 40 minutes 2010 Hashini Gonagala Vajira Rajapaksha Sandun Rajakaruna Rohana Weerasingha Chandana Dharmappriya Stanly de Alwis * * Naradha Dananji Thotagamuwa Mahesh Rathsara Maddumaarchchi Colour
Sanath Gunathilaka B & S
Suraj Mapa
Wasantha Kumarasiri
Vishaka Siriwardhana
Daya Alwis
Subha FTS 1/113 Charithamali Films 1 hour & 53 minutes 2010 Clitus Mendis W.R Dammika Ariyadasa Peiris Rohana Weerasingha Dinesh Kumara Randika Nadeeshan Wijemanna * Ariyadasa Peiris * Ariyadasa Peiris Colour
Manjula Moragaha K.A.R Siriwardhana
Muthu Tharanga V.Dammika Ajith Kulathunga
Sanoja Bibile
Premadasa Vithanage
Sandun Wijesiri
Selvem FTS 1/114 * 1 hour & 45 minutes 2011 Joe Abeywickrama Mohomed Mujahid Sanjaya Leelarathana Rohana Weerasingha * Ravindralal * Sanjaya Leelarathana Ranjith Wickramasingha Sanjaya Leelarathana Colour
Malani Fonseka
Lakshman Mendis
Chandika Nanayakkara
Sanjaya Leelarathana
Mahindagamanaya FTS 1/115 * 1 hour & 51 minutes 2011 Jeewan Kumarathunga Best life International Sanath Abeysekara Rohana Weerasingha Channa Deshappriya Ajith Ramanayaka * Sanath Abeysekara Tharaka Adikari Sanath Abeysekara
Dilhani Ekanayaka Dammika Rathnayaka Colour
Roshan Ranavaka
Oshadee Hewamadduma
Roshan Pilapitiya
Rex Kodippili
Sihinaya Dige Enna FTS 1/116 Sandaru Films 1 hour & 53 minutes 2012 Sanath Gunathilaka Samantha Ranasingha Chandraratna Mapitigama Dinesh Subasingha Buddhika Mangala Anusha Sanjeewa Jayawardhana * * Supun Sumudu Stainwall Chandraratna Mapitigama Colour
Weena Jayakodi
Amila Abeysekara
Udari Warnakulasooriya
Nayana Kumari
Rajitha Hiran Chamikara
Wijaya Kuweni FTS 1/117 Rupun Films 2 hours & 13 minutes 2012 Rojer Senevirathna Gayan Ranadheera Sugath Samarakoon Nadeeka Guruge Ayeshmantha Hettiarachchi Ajith Ramanayaka * Sugath Samarakoon Wasantha Wittachchi Sugath Samarakoon Colour
Dulani Anuradha
Clitus Mendis
Budhdhadasa withanarachchi
Anura Dharmasiriwardhana
Wasanthi Ranwala
Mouse FTS 1/118 MDC Media Presents 1 hour & 18 minutes 2012 Kaushalya Fernando Wasantha Moragoda Wasantha Moragoda Chinthaka Jayakodi Thushantha Jinendrasingha Chandana Dilshan * * Hemantha Gamage Wasantha Moragoda Colour
Robin Fernando
Roshan Ravindra
Shrimal Wedisingha
Awanthi Aponsu
Jayani Senanayaka
Abhinikmana FTS 1/119 Mass media Films 1 hour & 27 minutes 2013 Sudarshana Bandara Sarath Subasingha Hector Kumarasiri Nimantha Heshan Nimal Nakandala M.S Aliman * Hector Kumarasiri Henry Premarathna Hector Kumarasiri Colour
Joe Abeywickrama Nimal Chandrasiri
Iranganee Serasingha Suranga Wijerathna
Lochana Imashie Dinesh Ranjan
Mahendra Perera
W.Jayasiri
Soliloqui FTS 1/120 * 10 minutes 1949 Claire Pollock * Lester James Peiris Cyril Blake Hereward Jansz * * * * * Black & White
Robert Jarvis
Len Springer
Esala Sanda FTS 1/121 S.J Films 1 hour & 54 minutes 1991 Jeewan Kumarathunga Jeewan Kumarathunga Lional Panduwawala Sarath De Alwis J.J Yogaraja Kumarasiri de Silva * K.D Nicklas W.Jayathissa K.D Nicklas Colour
Anoja Weerasingha
Sonia Dissanayaka
Clitus Mendis
Mervin Jayathunga
Wilson Karunarathna
Bheeshanaye Athuru Kathawak FTS 1/122 * 1 hour & 40 minutes * Clitus Mendis Amaranath Jayathilaka Amaranath Jayathilaka Priyanjith Wijesekara Lal Wickramarachchi Elmo Halide * * Priyantha Sirikumara Amaranath Jayathilaka Colour
Neeta Fernando
Vishaka Siriwardhana
Maduranga Chandimal
Anushka Nilanjani Ekanayaka
Nirosha Lakmalee
Thahanam Gaha FTS 1/123 Winson Films 1 hour & 19 minutes 2002 Anoja Weerasingha * Christy Shelton Fernando Sarath Wickrama Andrew Jajamanna Elmo Halide * * Ranjith Wickramasingha Christy Shelton Fernando Colour
Shashi Wijendra
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Syril Wickramage
Ashoka Peiris
Sunethra Sarathchandra
Nagaran FTS 1/124 Lional Films 1 hour & 30 minutes 1999 Susan Fernando Lional Films Nishantha De Alwis Sarath Dassanayaka Jayanyha Gunawardhana Stanly de Alwis * Nishantha De Alwis Imal Shanaka Peiris Nishantha De Alwis Colour
Nilmini Thennakoon
Linton Semage
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Tenison Cooray
Syril Wickramage
Akai Pugal FTS 1/125 Sarasvi Cineru 1 hour & 25 minutes 2009 Malani Fonseka H.D Premasiri Prasanna Vithanage Lakshman Joseph De Seram M.D Mahindapala A. Shriker Prasad * * Colour
Nimmi Harasgama A. Shriker Prasad
Dilhani Ekanayaka Prasanna Vithanage
Kaushalya Fennando
Samanali Fonseka
Jayani Senanayaka
Kulageya FTS 1/126 Shrilak 1 hour & 49 minutes 1992 Shriyani Amarasena Shriyani Amarasena H.D Premarathna Premasiri Kemadasa Suminda Weerasingha Elmo Halide * Thissa Abeysekara Ranjith Mathangaweera Thissa Abeysekara Colour
Lucky Dias
Wasanthi Chathurani
Douglus Ranasingha
Weena Jayakodi
Tony Ranasingha
Niliyakata Pem Kalemi FTS 1/127 Salamina Films 1 hour & 45 minutes 1983 Joe Abeywickrama Abeyrathna Atigala Siri Kularathna Sarath Dassanayaka W.A.B De Silva P.D Kingsly Perera * Daya Rajapaksha Ranjith Mathangaweera Daya Rajapaksha Colour
Shriyani Amarasena
Somee Rathnayaka
Farina Lai
Somasiri Dehipitiya
Hemasiri Liyanage
Undaya FTS 1/128 K.A.W Films 1 hour & 45 minutes 2000 Priyankara Perera K.A.W Perera K.A.W Perera Shelton Premarathna J.J Yogaraja Elmo Halide * * Rohan Mudannayaka K.A.W Perera Colour
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Sathischandra Edirisingha
Lional Daraniyagala
Channa Perera
Lal Senadheera
Awurudu Da FTS 1/129 S.S Cine Talents 1 hour & 30 minutes 1986 Malani Fonseka Padmasiri Ranasingha Nimal Thennakoon Premasiri Kemadasa Mersalin S Perera Nimal Thennakoon * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Nimal Thennakoon Colour
Sanath Gunathilaka Saman Jayaweera Saman Jayaweera Saman Jayaweera Saman Jayaweera
Iranganee Serasingha Sarath Kulathunga Sarath Kulathunga Sarath Kulathunga
Henry Jayasena
Miyuri samarasingha
Somee Rathnayaka
Mahamera Usata FTS 1/130 C.P.J Films 1 hour & 54 minutes 1997 Kamal Addaraarachchi Charls P.J Thomas Udayakantha Warnasooriya Rohana Weerasingha Suminda Weerasingha Stanly de Alwis * Udayakantha Warnasooriya Samarasiri Kandanage Udayakantha Warnasooriya Colour
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Shriyantha Mendis
Wijerathna Warakagoda
Manel Jayasena
Chithra Warakagoda
Ninja Sri Lanka FTS 1/131 Robin Films 2 hours & 9 minutes 1997 Robin Fernando Mahinda Ramanayaka Robin Fernando Anil Mihiripanna Suminda Weerasingha Bernard Rejinold * Udaya Thennakoon Ebert Wijesingha Udaya Thennakoon Colour
Damith Fonseka Shriyani Ramanayaka
Sangeetha Weerarathna
Ravindra Randeniya
Kanthi Lanka
Devinda Marx
Wijayagrahanaya FTS 1/132 Sahan Films 2 hours 1997 Sahan Wijesingha Sahan Wijesingha Kusumchandra Gamage Sarath De Alwis Mersalin S Perera Siri K Vitharana * Kusumchandra Gamage Hemantha Gamage Kusumchandra Gamage Colour
Weena Jayakodi Jayathissa Boralugoda
Shriyani Amarasena
Mervin Jayathunga
Lional Daraniyagala
Tenison Cooray
Guru Gedara FTS 1/133 Diranthi Films 1 hour & 42 minutes 1993 Ravindra Randeniya M.H Piyasena Wijaya Dharmashree Premasiri Kemadasa K.D Dayananda Stanly de Alwis English * Wasantha Wittachchi Thissa Abeysekara Colour
Anoja Weerasingha
Ashoka Peiris
Jackson Anthony
Jagath Chamila
Yashodha Wimaladharma
Ira Madiyama FTS 1/134 E.A.P Films 1 hour & 43 minutes 2005 Peter De Almeda Soma Edirisingha Prasanna Vithanage Lakshman Joseph De Seram M.D Mahindapala A. Shriker Prasad English * Ebert Wijesingha Priyath Liyanage Colour
Nimmi Harasgama
Namal Jayasingha
Nadee Kammallaweera
Chandra Kaluaarachchi
Gayani Geesanthika
Vidhu FTS 1/135 Silumina Films 1 hour & 34 minutes 2010 Chandani Senevirathna Iranthi Abeysingha Ashoka Handagama Kapila Pugalaarachchi Channa Deshappriya Ravindra Guruge English * Hemantha Gamage Ashoka Handagama Colour
Saumya Liyanage Jagath Wijenayaka
Gamini Hettiaarachchi Prasanna Vithanage
Thanishka Wimalarathana Prashnth Rathi
Shamila Nimanthi Fernando Kanvar Rai
Himasal Liyanage
Sathya Devi FTS 1/136 Lional Film Presents 1 hour & 56 minutes 1999 Jeewan Kumarathunga Susan Fernando Chandraratna Mapitigama Jagath Wickramasingha Jayanyha Gunawardhana Elmo Halide * Chandraratna Mapitigama J.Suranimala Chandraratna Mapitigama Colour
Geetha Kumarasingha
Ranjan Ramanayaka
Susan Fernando
W.Jayasiri
Ravindra Mapitigama
Yasoma FTS 1/137 Cinema Buddhi 2 hours & 6 minutes 1997 Ravindra Randeniya Buddhi Keerthisena Mohan Niyas Rohana Weerasingha Andrew Jajamanna Siri K Vitharana * Mohan Niyas Nimal Subasingha Mohan Niyas Colour
Nadeeka Gunasekara
Lucky Dias
Rex Kodippili
Mervin Jayathunga
Clitus Mendis
Nelum Saha Samanmali FTS 1/138 Nalin Enterprises 1 hour & 25 minutes 1993 Sanath Gunathilaka Samathapala Jayawardhana Chandraratna Mapitigama Premasiri Kemadasa Donald Karunarathna Ramani Sumanawardhana * Chandraratna Mapitigama Ebert Wijesingha Chandraratna Mapitigama Colour
Geetha Kumarasingha
Thissa Wijesurendra
Somee Rathnayaka
Iranganee Serasingha
Joe Abeywickrama
Hai Master FTS 1/139 Star Movie Creations 1 hour & 47 minutes 2007 Jeewan Kumarathunga Suranga Alwis Ranjith Siriwardhana Greshan Ananda Bandula Cooray Kumarasiri de Silva * Ranjith Siriwardhana Ebert Wijesingha Ranjith Siriwardhana Colour
Sabeetha Perera
Bandu Samarasingha
Tenison Cooray
Nihal Silva
Lional Daraniyagala
Anthima Raya FTS 1/140 Malithi Films 2 hours & 1 minute 1998 Gamini Fonseka Lucky Dias Gamini Fonseka Somapala Rathnayaka Suminda Weerasingha * * * Wasantha Wittachchi Daya Alwis Colour
Malani Fonseka
Lucky Dias
Daya Alwis
Ananda Thissa De Alwis
Arun Dias Bandaranayaka
Nawatha Api Ekwemu FTS 1/141 Indu Films 1 hour & 51 minutes Jeewan Kumarathunga Anura De Silva Milton Jayawardhana Sarath Dassanayaka Mersalin S Perera Siri K Vitharana * Shrilal Priyadeva Benet Jayathunga Shrilal Priyadeva Black & White
Anoja Weerasingha Colin Perera
Ajith Jinadasa
Manik Kurukulasooriya
Mervin Jayathunga
Fredie Silva
Ajasaththa FTS 1/142 A.S.G Films 1 hour & 48 minutes 1981 Auswald Jayasingha A.S.G Wickramarathna Joe Micheal Sanath Nandasiri Danie W Pathirana M.P Rupesena * Syril A Seelawimala K.Subbaia Syril A Seelawimala Black & White
Sumana Amarasingha
A.S.G Wickramarathna
Agra Sajeewani Alwis
Piyadasa Gunasekara
Mark Samaranayaka
Thilaka Ha Thilaka FTS 1/143 Cinejaya Presents 1 hour & 49 minutes 1976 Karunarathna Hangawaththa Jayantha Edirisingha Amaranath Jayathilaka Shelton Premarathna Sumiththa Amarasingha M.P Rupesena * K.P.K Balasingham Rohan Mudannayaka Dharamasiri Gamage Black & White
Wajira Nirmali
Somalatha Subasingha
G.W Surendra
G.T Wickramasingha
Daniel Muthumala
Ramyalatha FTS 1/144 * 1 hour & 55 minutes 1956 Aruna Shanthi S.M Nayagam A.B Raj R. Muththusamy * S.Ramanadan * * * * Black & White
Claris De Silva
Reeta Rathnayaka
Mark Samaranayaka
Benadict Fernando
N.Romilus De Silva
Duppathage Duka FTS 1/145 * * 1956 Lady Ranasingha K.Gunarathnam T.R Sundaram * * * * * * * Black & White
Gerly Gunawardhana Mithradas
Kanthi Gunathunga
Domy Jayawardhana
Christy Leonard Perera
Udula Dabare
Sathya FTS 1/146 Malithi Films 2 hours & 9 minutes 1992 Malani Fonseka * Ranjith Siriwardhana * * * * Ranjith Siriwardhana G.D Nandasena Ranjith Siriwardhana Black & White
Lucky Dias
Lional Daraniyagala
Wilson Karunarathna
Mervin Jayathunga
Fredie Silva
Thawalama FTS 1/147 Mangala Films 1 hour & 55 minutes 1981 Gamini Fonseka Senarath Perera Lal Piyasena Victor Rathnayaka W.A.B De Silva Gladwin Fernando * Daya Rajapaksha Ranjith Mathangaweera Dharmashri Munasingha Black & White
Ravindra Randeniya Sarath Athukorala
Farina Lai Dunkan Fernando
Weena Jayakodi
Edie Jayamanna
Shanthi Lecka
Weli Sulanga FTS 1/148 S.J Films 1 hour & 41 minutes 1993 Jeewan Kumarathunga Jeewan Kumarathunga Nishantha Pradeep Somapala Rathnayaka G. Nandasena Nishantha Pradeep * Nishantha Pradeep W.Selveraj Nishantha Pradeep Black & White
Anoja Weerasingha
Somee Rathnayaka
Manel Wanaguru
Clitus Mendis
Nilmini Thennakoon
Tom Pachaya FTS 1/149 R.S Films 1 hour & 33 minutes 1977 Roy De Silva I.M Ibra Lebbe Roy De Silva Victer Dalugama M.A Gaffur M.P Rupesena * Alanson Mendis Derik Fernando Alanson Mendis Black & White
Sumana Amarasingha Sumana Amarasingha Stanly Perera Stanly Perera
Fredie Silva
Farina Lai
Don Sirisena
Rukmani Devi
Bandura Mal FTS 1/150 Pathiru Films 2 hours & 22 minutes 1981 Gamini Fonseka Ariyarathna perera Gamini Fonseka Lional Algama Vamadevan Bernard Rejinold * Daya Rajapaksha K.Subbaia Daya Rajapaksha Black & White
Tony Ranasingha
Weena Jayakodi
Somee Rathnayaka
Akushla Sellaiya
Dharmashri Munasingha
Hathara Maha Nidhanaya FTS 1/151 Shridara Films 1 hour & 57 minutes 1965 Domy Jayawardhana J. Wickramasingha L.M Perera P.L.A Somapala W.A.A Gunathilaka L.Karawgoda * L.M Perera W.Amaradasa L.M Perera Black & White
Stanly Perera W.H Sumathipala Lenie Kuruppu
Dharmashri Munasingha
David Dharmakeerthi
A.R.M Yaseem
L.M Perera
Sudu Ayya FTS 1/152 Seven Arts 1 hour & 47 minutes 1982 Baptis Fernando Baptist Fernando S.V Chandran M.K Rocksamy N. Selladorai S.V Chandran * Aruna Shanthi K.Subbaia S.V Chandran Black & White
Jenita Samaraweea
Rex Kodippili
Edie Junior
B.S Perera
Don Sirisena
Niwan Dakna Jathi Dakawa FTS 1/153 S.S United Imigrant Films 1 hour & 44 minutes 1984 Douglus Ranasingha Rohana U.G Senarathana Somaweera Bopitiya Sarath Dassanayaka D.N F.C Films Lal Dissanayaka * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Daya Rajapaksha Black & White
Anoja Weerasingha
Mervin Jayathunga
Shirani Nugera
Somasiri Dehipitiya
Rathnaweli Kakunawela
Nohadan Kumariye FTS 1/154 Yurolanka Films 2 hours & 1 minute 1994 Shashi Wijendra M.Hilmi Seynudeen Ranga Wijendra Priyantha Rathnayaka G. Nandasena Densil Jayaweera * * G.D Nandasena * Colour
Manik Kurukulasooriya
Rex Kodippili
Roy De Silva
Dilani Abeywardhana
Mervin Jayathunga
Sisila Gini Ganee FTS 1/155 Sardha Films 1 hour & 22 minutes 1992 Sanath Gunathilaka Sanath Gunathilaka Prasanna Vithanage Premasiri Kemadasa Suminda Weerasingha Elmo Halide * * Ebert Wijesingha Sanath Gunathilaka Black & White
Sabeetha Perera
Tony Ranasingha
Weena Jayakodi
Jayalath Manorathna
Ashoka Peiris
Hithatha Hondai Wadath Hondai FTS 1/156 Anupa Films 2 hours & 23 minutes 1983 Ravindra Randeniya Rayman Waas J. Rasarathnam M.K Rocksamy J. Kanagarathnam J. Rasarathnam * Ariyarathna Kahawita D.D Anthoney J. Rasarathnam Black & White
Geetha Kumarasingha H.R Wijethunga
Farina Lai
Shriyani Fonseka
Rukamni Devi
Thalatha Gunasekara
King Kakille FTS 1/157 * 1 hour & 54 minutes 1984 Anthoney C Perera Thissa Nagodawithana Thissa Nagodawithana Thissa Nagodawithana Mersalin S Perera Lal Dissanayaka * * Ebert Wijesingha Thissa Nagodawithana Black & White
Fredie Silva
Piyadasa Wijekoon
Don Sirisena
B.S Perera
Chandrasiri Kodithuwakku
Okira Mangal FTS 1/158 J.S Films 1 hour & 22 minutes * Dilhani Ekanayaka Jayantha P Samarasingha Jayantha P Samarasingha Premasiri Kemadasa Anton Silva Siri K Vitharana * Jayantha P Samarasingha * Jayantha P Samarasingha Black & White
Shammi Fernando Chandrasena Rubasingha
Jayantha P Samarasingha
Aruna Shanthi
Denavaka Hamine
Mark Samaranayaka
Sandha FTS 1/159 Soorin Films 1 hour & 57 minutes * Sabeetha Perera Susila Thisera Stanly Perera Gunadasa Kapuge Donald Karunarathna Sextus Aponsu * A.M.R De Silva Derik Fernando A.M.R De Silva Black & White
Ravindra Randeniya
Robin Fernando
Wimal Kumar De Costa
Senadheera Kuruppu
Girly Gunawardhana
Chin Chin Nona FTS 1/160 Ishara Films 2 hours 1977 Gamini Fonseka * J. Selaverathnam M.K Rocksamy V. Vamadevan J. Rasarathnam * Ariyarathna Kahawita D.D Anthoney J. Selverathnam Black & White
Farina Lai
Sonia Dissanayaka
Rex Kodippili
Rukamani Devi
Shanthi Lecka
Lokuma Hinawa FTS 1/161 E.A.P Films 1 hour & 57 minutes D.R Nanayakkara E.A.P Edirisingha K.A.W Perera Premasiri Kemadasa Lenin Morayas Edwin Leetin * K.A.W Perera W.Selveraj * Black & White
L.M Perera
Auswald Jayasingha
Sumana Amarasingha
David Dharmakeerthi
Stanly Perera
Sarawita FTS 1/162 Serendib Production 1 hour & 38 minutes Joe Abeywickrama Shesha Palihakkara Thissa Liyanasooriya Amaradeva W.A Rathnayaka Titus Thotawaththa * K.A.W Perera * * Black & White
Jeewarani Kurukulasooriya
Shobani Amarasingha
Jesika Wickramasingha
Piyadasa Gunasekara
Wolie Nanayakkara
Duppathage Hithawatha FTS 1/163 Seven Arts 2 hours & 23 minutes Baptis Fernando Baptist Fernando S.V Chandra M.K Rocksamy V. Vamadevan S.V Chandra * Ariyarathna Kahawita K.Subbaia * Black & White
Neeta Fernando
H.D Kulathunga
Don Sirisena
Edie Jayamanna
Christy Leneord Perera
Edath Suraya Adath Suraya FTS 1/164 Cinemas Company Ltd 1 hour & 63 minutes Gamini Fonseka Sarath Rupasingha Lenin Morayus M.K Rocksamy Lenin Morayus Bernard Rejonald * Ariyarathna Kahawita K.Subbaia Lenin Morayus Black & White
Senadheera Rupasingha
Anthoney C Perera
Malani Fonseka
Sonia Dissanayaka
Pearl Wasudevi
Selinage Walawwa FTS 1/165 Wasala Cine Ru 1 hour & 55 minutes Malani Fonseka W.S Perera Pathiraja L.S Dayananda Sarath Balasooriya H.A Premasiri G.D Kingsly Perera * Ariyarathna Kahawita S.P Costa Ariyarathna Kahawita Black & White
Wijaya Kumarathunga Ashoka Nishshanka
Joe Abeywickrama
Shriyani Amarasena
Syril Wickramage
Chandra Kaluaarachchi
Sakaman Maluwa FTS 1/166 Ceylon Theaters 1 hour & 45 minutes Sanath Gunathilaka Sumithra Peiris Sumithra Peiris W.D Amaradeva K.A Dharmasena Ravindra Guruge English Thissa Abeysekara Ranjith Wickramasingha Lester James Peiris Colour
Iranganee Serasingha
Kanchana Mendis
Wasanthi Chathurani
Rangana Premarathna
Dinidu Jagoda
Sudu karuwala FTS 1/167 Suwarna Nirmana 1 hour & 41 minutes Sanath Gunathilaka Sudath Rohana Sudath Rohana Nawarathna Gamage Lal Wickramarachchi Elmo Halide English * J.Suranimala Sudath Rohana Colour
Jayalath Manorathna
Indrajith Nawinna
Budhadasa Vithanaarachchi
W.Jayasiri
Palitha silva
Kawluwa FTS 1/168 A.S.P Group 1 hour & 38 minutes Wijaya Kumarathunga A.S.P Liyanage Danie W Pathirana Premasiri Kemadasa Danie W Pathirana Stanly de Alwis * * Heenatigala Premadasa Thissa Abeysekara Colour
Swarna Mallawaarachchi Rejee De Silva
Sanath Gunathilaka
Sabeetha Perera
Rex Kodippili
Nihal Silva
Sankranthi FTS 1/169 N.S Productions 1 hour & 21 minutes W.Jayasiri Prof. Nimal Senanayaka Anuradha Jayasingha Nawarathna Gamage Ruwan Costa Rukmal Nirosh English * Imal Shanaka Peiris Prof. Nimal Senanayaka Colour
Sangeetha Weerarathna Dr.Vithan P Somasiri Ajith Ramanayaka
Bimal Jayakodi
Hemasiri Liyanage
Seetha Kumari
Giriraj Kaushalya
Kapatikama FTS 1/170 * 2 hours & 19 minutes Joe Abeywickrama * Premalal Edirisingha * * M.P Rupesena * K.A.W Perera * * Black & White
Jeewarani Kurukulasooriya
D.R Nanayakkara
Domy Jayawardhana
Ruby De Mel
Raan Kurullo FTS 1/171 * 1 hour & 21 minutes Thissa Wijesurendra Wijewardhana Rajapaksha Kingsly Rajapaksha T.F Lattif M.A Gaffur Kingsly Rajapaksha * Upali Danawalavithana Rohana Mudannayaka Kingsly Rajapaksha Black & White
Rukmani Devi
Shanthi Lecka
Shriyani Fonseka
Lilion Edirisingha
Eka Diga Kathawak FTS 1/172 Seven Arts 1 hour & 50 minutes Baptis Fernando * * * * * * * * * Black & White
Jenita Samaraweea
Rex Kodippili
Fredie Silva
Don Sirisena
Manel Wanaguru
Niwena Ginna FTS 1/173 * 1 hour & 46 minutes Shriyani Amarasena * * * * * * * * * Black & White
Thissa Wijesurendra
Sumana Amarasingha
Robin Fernando
Agnus Sirisena
Piyadasa Wijekoon
Thana Giravi FTS 1/174 * 1 hour & 54 minutes Henry Jayasena * Black & White
Sumana Amarasingha
Joe Abeywickrama
Douglus Ranasingha
Manik Kurukulasooriya
Iranganee Serasingha
Wishmaya FTS 1/175 * 1 hour & 59 minutes Wijaya Kumarathunga A.M Senanayaka J.K Charls Perera Sarath Dassanayaka Dilman Jayarathna Dilman Jayarathna * J.K Charls Perera Derik Fernando J.K Charls Perera Black & White
Malani Fonseka M. Jayasingha
Piyadasa Gunasekara
D.R Nanayakkara
Shanthi Lecka
Denavaka Hamine
Ranmalige Wasanawa FTS 1/176 Asiri Films 1 hour & 40 minutes Wijaya Nandasiri Joe Micheal Joe Micheal Sanath Nandasiri K.D Dayananda Kalinga De Silva * Harald Perera S.P Costa Harald Perera Black & White
Shirani Nugera
Chandi Rasika
Joe Micheal
Manel Wanaguru
B.S Perera
Raa Manamali FTS 1/177 shri Shakthi Films 1 hour & 59 minutes Ravindra Randeniya Dharmawardana Ekanayaka Gamini Fonseka M.K Rocksamy Vamadevan Bernard Rejinald * Syril A Seelawimala Shesha Palihakkara Suhaer Hameeed Black & White
Weena Jayakodi Vamadevan
Akushla Sellaiya
Tony Ranasingha
Anthoney C Perera
Dharmashri Munasingha
Pethi Gomara FTS 1/178 * 1 hour & 34 minutes Tony Ranasingha Syril Weerasingha Siri Kularathna Sarath Balasooriya W.A.B De Silva Kolin Perera * Somaweera Senanayaka S.P Costa Somaweera Senanayaka Black & White
Shriyani Amarasena D.S Kahingala
Mervin Jayathunga
Sumana Amarasingha
Shammi Kumar Senarath Yapa
Jayasekara Aponsu
Adarayaka Mahima FTS 1/179 V.A.P Films 1 hour & 32 minutes Ananda Wickramage V.Anthoney Perera Gunadasa Kumarasingha K.M Savahir Nimal Perera Newton Weerasingha * Gunadasa Kumarasingha Sanath C. Wijewardhana * Black & White
Anushi Wijegunawardhana
Wijendra Prasadh
Awanthi Aponsu
B.S Perera
Lilion Edirisingha
Walmathwuvo FTS 1/180 Dissanayaka Film Company 1 hour & 27 minutes Syril Wickramage U.K Rathnasiri Wasantha Obeysekara Somadasa Alvitigala Lal Dissanayaka Lal Dissanayaka * Wasantha Obeysekara Derik Fernando Wasantha Obeysekara Black & White
Tony Ranasingha Lal Dissanayaka
Somasiri Dehipitiya
Namel Weeramuni
Shirly Gomez
Saman Bokalawela
Raja Kello FTS 1/181 Sithara Films 2 hours & 21 minutes Baptis Fernando Sithara Priyadarshani Shirly P Wijayarathna Mohan Raj Anton Silva Kolin Perera * Baptis Fernando Ebert Wijesingha Shirly P Wijayarathna Black & White
Malani Fonseka
Lucky Dias
Sonia Dissanayaka
Shammi Fernando
Sithara Priyadarshani
Rekhawa FTS 1/182 * 1 hour & 44 minutes Dharmapriya Fernando Lester James Peiris Lester James Peiris William Blake Titus De Silva * Black & White
Ananda Weerakoon
D.R Nanayakkara
Shesha Palihakkara
Iranganee Meedeniya
Raktha FTS 1/183 Thisara Cineru 1 hour & 48 minutes Rex Kodippili Newton Hewavitharana Gamini Hewavitharana Sarath Balasooriya Danie W Pathirana Lal Dissanayaka * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Daya Rajapaksha Black & White
Sonia Dissanayaka
Malani Fonseka
Robin Fernando
Mervin Jayathunga
Alexander Fernando
Seylama FTS 1/184 E.A.P Films 2 hours & 2 minutes Anoja Weerasingha Soma Edirisingha H.D Premarathna Rohana Weerasingha Andrew Jayamanna Elmo Halide * Siman Nawagaththegama Ranjith Mathangaweera Siman Nawagaththegama Colour
Cyril wickramage
Daya Thennakoon
W.Jayasiri
Dilani Abeywardhana
Manike Aththanayaka
Dalulana Gini FTS 1/185 Sonia Disa Films 1 hour & 30 minutes Damith Fonseka Sonia Dissanayaka Alarik Lional Fernando Sarath De Alwis John Yogaraja Siri K Vitharana * * Selveraj * Colour
Dilhani Ekanayaka Sunil T Fernando
Ajith Jinadasa
Clitus Mendis
Mervin Jayathunga
Dayananda Jayawardhana
Yatagiya Dawasa FTS 1/186 Biswa Films 2 hours Gamini Fonseka Wijayapala Hettiarachchi W.S Mahendran R.Muththusamy J.R Selverathnam S. Ramanathan * K.A.W Perera P.K Thangappan * Black & White
Ananda Jayarathna
Anthoney C Perera
Christy Leneord Perera
Sandya Kumari
Jeewarani Kurukulasooriya
Ambu Samiyo FTS 1/187 Thuru Sevena Presents 2 hours Joe Abeywickrama Nishantha De Alwis Nishantha De Alwis Victor Rathnayaka Mersalin S Perera Densil Jayaweera * Nishantha De Alwis Sammani Costa Nishantha De Alwis Colour
Geetha Kumarasingha
Syril Wickramage
Wasanthi Chathurani
Amarasiri Kalansooriya
Ruby De Mel
Maduwanthi FTS 1/188 * 1 hour & 48 minutes Pujitha Mendis Arjun K. Thadani Milton Jayawardhana Sarath Dassanayaka Mersalin S Perera Kalinga De Silva * * Herbert Ranjith Peiris Nimal Rajapaksha Black & White
Geetha Kumarasingha
Tony Ranasingha
Fredie Silva
Miyuri samarasingha
Raja Liyanage
Tikira FTS 1/189 * 1 hour & 27 minutes Baptis Fernando Baptist Fernando Shirly P Wijayarathna M.K Rocksamy N.Selladorei Bernard Rejinald * Shri Nihal Jayasingha K.Subbaia Shri Nihal Jayasingha Black & White
Rex Kodippili
Shanthi Lecka
Manel Wanaguru
Don Sirisena
Viragaya FTS 1/190 Dilini Films 2 hours & 38 minutes Sanath Gunathilaka Chandra Mallawarachchi Thissa Abeysekara Sarath Fernando Lal Wickramarachchi Lal Piyasena * * Thissa Abeysekara Shesha Palihakkara Black & White
Shriyani Amarasena
Douglus Ranasingha
Sabeetha Perera
Somalatha Subasingha
Sunethra Sarathchandra
Keli Mandala FTS 1/191 * 2 hours & 28 minutes Anoja Weerasingha Gamini Nanayakkara D.B Nihalsingha Rohana Weerasingha M.V Hemapala M.S Aliman * * Ebert Wijesingha Tony Ranasingha Colour
H.A Perera Anoja Weerasingha
Weena Jayakodi
Jeewan Kumarathunga
Nilmini Thennakoon
Dilani Abeywardhana
Ganga Addara FTS 1/192 Sandya Films 1 hour & 16 minutes Wijaya Kumarathunga Milina Sumathipala Sumithra Peiris Nimal Mendis Donald Karunarathna Lal Piyasena English Thissa Abeysekara Ebert Wijesingha Thissa Abeysekara Colour
Tony Ranasingha
Wasanthi Chathurani
Henry Jayasena
Sanath Gunathilaka
Geetha Kumarasingha
Palama Yata FTS 1/193 * 1 hour & 45 minutes Geetha Kumarasingha Geetha Kumarasingha H.D Premarathna Premasiri Kemadasa Suminda Weerasingha Elmo Halide * * * Kulasena Fonseka Colour
Joe Abeywickrama H.D Premarathna
Sanath Gunathilaka
Sunethra Sarathchandra
Syril Wickramage
Shanthi Lecka
Bamba Ketu Hati FTS 1/194 Nirupama Enterprises 1 hour & 21 minutes Malani Fonseka Lalitha Padmini Rajapaksha Sunil Ariyarathna Nanda Malini K.D Dayananda Sumithra Peries * Karunasena Jayalath Eral Keli Karunasena Jayalath Black & White
Ravindra Randeniya
Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka
Sumana Amarasingha
Jenita Samaraweea
Manik Kurukulasooriya
Rathu Makara FTS 1/195 Wijaya Films 1 hour & 44 minutes Robin Fernando Wijewardhana Rajapaksha Thilak Wehalla Gunadasa Kapuge Nobert Rathnasiri Bernard Rejinald * Somarathna Edirisingha D.D Anthoney Somarathna Edirisingha Black & White
Farina Lai
Somy Rathnayaka
Mervin Jayathunga
B.S Perera
Don Sirisena
Akunu Pahara FTS 1/196 Saga Films 1 hour & 21 minutes Devinda Marx Gamini Kumara Samson Kumarage Stanly Liyanage Antoney Silva Chandrasena Rubasingha * Gamini Kumara Gamini Costa Gamini Kumara Colour
Sangeeth Rangana Kumara
Sanoja Bibile
Rani Perera
Sureni Senarath
Mervin Jayathunga
Allapu Gedara FTS 1/197 Cinemas Limited 1 hour & 55 minutes Claris De Silva K.Gunarathnam * R.Muththusamy V.Vamadevan S.Ramanadan * K.Hugo Fernando * P.K Thangappan Black & White
Sandya Kumari C.S.B Rambukwella
Joe Abeywickrama
Hugo Fernando
Anthoney C Perera
Lilion Edirisingha
Madu Samaya FTS 1/198 * 2 hours & 9 minutes Wijaya Kumarathunga K.A Wijayarathna K.A Wijayarathna Premasiri Kemadasa K.A Wijayarathna Senaka Nawarathana * * S.P Costa K.A Wijayarathna Black & White
Malani Fonseka Thilak Wickramage
Lucky Dias
Neel Ales
Samanthi Laneroll
Rathna Sumanapala
Daru Duka FTS 1/199 Seevali Films 1 hour & 49 minutes Joe Abeywickrama Seevali B.K Ekanayaka Domy Jayawardhana Shelton Perera M.D Sumanasekara L.Karawgoda * Karunarathna Abeysekara D.D Anthoney * Black & White
Piyadasa Gunasekara
Bandu Munasingha
S.H Jothipala
Domy Jayawardhana
Anula Karunathilaka
Hulawali FTS 1/200 Sirilak Films 1 hour & 40 minutes Gamini Fonseka P.Victor Perera W.A B De Silva Victor Rathnayaka W.A B De Silva G.D Kingsly Perera * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Sathischandra Edirisingha Black & White
Swineetha Kongahage Dharmashri Gamage
Tony Ranasingha
Dharmashri Munasingha
Edie Junior
Agra Sajeewani
Pilot Premanath FTS 1/201 D.M Films 2 hours & 8 minutes Malani Fonseka D.M Chandrasena Moo Arukgoda P.L.A Somapala * Kalinga De Silva * S.N Danarathna * * Colour
Shivaji Ganeshan M.S Vishvanadan Lional Panduwawala
Shri Devi
Jaya Chithra
Wijaya Kumar
Jaya Ganesh
Namal Renu FTS 1/202 Seven Arts 1 hour & 49 minutes Jenita Samaraweea Baptist Fernando E. Rathnam M.K Rocksamy N.Selladorei W.D.K Ruban * Edwerd M Withanaachchi K.Subbaia E.Rathnam Black & White
Baptis Fernando
Manel Wanaguru
Piyadasa Wijekoon
Reeta Rathnayaka
Vincent Vass
Randiya Dahara FTS 1/203 Neel Ranjith Palliyaguru film Company 1 hour & 54 minutes Geetha Kumarasingha Neel Ranjith Palliyaguru Udayakantha Warnasooriya Premasiri Kemadasa K.D Dayananda Stanly de Alwis English * Ebert Wijesingha Udayakantha Warnasooriya Colour
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Jackson Anthony
Mahendra Perera
Sanath Gunathilaka
Jeewan Kumarathunga
Awa Soya Adare FTS 1/204 S.R Films 2 hours & 6 minutes Gamini Fonseka Sarath Rupasingha Lenin Morayus Sarath Dassanayaka Lenin Morayus Bernard Rejinald * Dharmasiri Gamage K.Subbaia Lenin Morayus Black & White
Malani Fonseka
Anthoney C Perera
H.D Kulathunga
Piyadasa Wijekoon
Bandula Munasingha
Sulanga FTS 1/205 Benn Films Presents 1 hour & 46 minutes Sanath Gunathilaka Benet Rathnayaka Benet Rathnayaka Rohana Weerasingha Biju Wishwanath Ravindra Guruge English * Ranjith Wickramasingha Benet Rathnayaka Colour
Dilhani Ekanayaka Samanmali Hewamanna
Sathya Rathnayaka
Chandani Senevirathna
Shriyani Amarasena
Palitha silva
Binary Saha Sudu Banda FTS 1/206 Sunil Films 1 hour & 48 minutes Wijaya Kumarathunga K.P Sunil Shantha Kingsly Dissanayaka Premasiri Kemadasa K.D Dayananda Gladwin Fernando * * Nimal Rajapaksha Dharmashri Gamage Colour
Shriyani Amarasena M.Shritharan Elmo Halide
Somi Rathnayaka
D.R Nanayakkara
Kingsly Dissanayaka
Thalatha Gunasekara
Pawana Ralu Wiya FTS 1/207 International Film Enterprise & Larisa Films 1 hour & 48 minutes Gamini Fonseka Dharmadasa Kuruppu Ranjith Kuruppu Premasiri Kemadasa Andrew Jayamanna Stanly de Alwis * Ranjith Kuruppu Ranjith Wickramasingha Ranjith Kuruppu Colour
Iranganee Serasingha
Ravindra Randeniya
Weena Jayakodi
Kumudumali Gamage
Milinda Perera
Purusha Rathnaya FTS 1/208 Vijitha Chithra Kala Ltd 1 hour & 58 minutes Claris De Silva D.R De S Abeynayaka A.S Nagarajan * * * * * * * Black & White
Prem Jayanth
Pitipana Silva
Piyadasa Wijekoon
Vijitha Mallika
Baptis Fernando
Sasara Chethana FTS 1/209 Malithi Films 1 hour & 31 minutes Malani Fonseka Malani Fonseka Malani Fonseka Sarath Dassanayaka Sumiththa Amarasingha Jayathissa Dillimuni * * Ebert Wijesingha Daya Rajapaksha Colour
Sanath Gunathilaka
Joe Abeywickrama
Tony Ranasingha
Rex Kodippili
Wilson Karunarathna
Kalla Kella FTS 1/210 * 1 hour & 48 minutes Malani Fonseka Peter Fernando Bernard Rejinold Somapala Rathnayaka V.Vamadevan Bernard Rejinald * * K.Subbaia Bernard Rejinald Colour
Anoja Weerasingha Greta Fernando
Shanthi Lecka
Hugo Fernando
Ravindra Randeniya
Mervin Jayathunga
Bawa Duka FTS 1/211 * 2 hours & 41 minutes Swarna Mallawaarachchi Rev.Wijayapura Pagnananda Thero Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka Gunadasa Kapuge Lal Wickramarachchi Senaka Nawarathana * * J.Suranimala Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka Colour
Jackson Anthony
Ravindra Randeniya
Hemasiri Liyanage
Lalitha Sarathchandra
Somy Rathnayaka
Doringe Sayanaya FTS 1/212 Saranga Films 1 hour & 51 minutes Ravindra Randeniya Saranga Films Nishantha De Alwis Premasiri Kemadasa Premasiri Hettiaarachchi Stanly de Alwis * Nishantha De Alwis S.P Costa Nishantha De Alwis Colour
Swarna Mallawaarachchi
Amarasiri Kalansooriya
Nadeeka Gunasekara
Siman Nawagaththegama
Wimal Halangoda
Ayoma FTS 1/213 Thamara Films 2 hours & 9 minutes Swarna Mallawaarachchi Bandula Gunawardhana Parakrama Nirialla Premasiri Kemadasa Suminda Weerasingha Elmo Halide * * Wasantha Wittachchi Parakrama Nirialla Colour
Somi Rathnayaka Dammika Peiris
Jackson Anthony
Shriyantha Mendis
Linton Semage
Winston Serasingha
Wala Patala FTS 1/214 Kashyapa Presents 1 hour & 21 minutes Gamini Haththottuwegama Kashyapa Gunarathana Vijitha Gunarathna Tharupathi Munasingha K.D Dayananda Ravindra Guruge * * Imal Shanaka Peiris Vijitha Gunarathna Colour
Jayalath Manorathna Nelum Gunarathna
Saumya Liyanage
Jayani Senanayaka
Dulika Marapana
Mandakini FTS 1/215 * 2 hours & 15 minutes Ravindra Randeniya Kithsiri Karunarathna H.D Premarathna Rohana Weerasingha Suminda Weerasingha Elmo Halide * * Imal Shanaka Peiris H.D Premarathna Colour
Sabeetha Perera
Pradeep Senanayaka
Ashoka Peiris
Shirani Wijesena
Janaka Kumbukage
Mathuyam Dawasak FTS 1/216 * 1 hour & 21 minutes Saumya Liyanage * Colour
Wasantha Moragoda
Radha De Mel
Jayani Senanayaka
Rukshana Miskin
Bandula Vithanage
Api Baya Na FTS 1/217 Orient Presentation 1 hour & 23 minutes Thilak Jayaweera * Luvie Vandestraten Ashoka Peiris Tishan Perera Shrilal Priyadeva * Luvie Vandestraten Sanath C Rosairo Luvie Vandestraten Colour
Chandi Rasika
Robin Fernando
Mervin Jayathunga
Chunkey Ipilawaththa
Thushara Fernando
Kalyani Ganga FTS 1/218 * 1 hour & 37 minutes Joe Abeywickrama Ridhi Recka Dharmashri Kaldera P.L.A Somapala M.A Gaffur M.P Rupesena * * Ebert Wijesingha * Black & White
Auswald Jayasingha Dharmashri Kaldera
Shriyani Amarasena
Ira Handa Yata FTS 1/220 Ben Films 1 hour & 59 minutes Udara Rathnayaka Benet Rathnayaka Benet Rathnayaka Rohana Weerasingha Kalinga Deshapriya Ajith Ramanayaka English * Priyantha Dissanayaka Benet Rathnayaka Colour
Masha darshani Samanmali Hewamanna Sarathchandra Gamalath
Swineetha Weerasingha
Saumya Liyanage
Kaushalya Fennando
Bimal Jayakodi
Kolamba Sanniya FTS 1/221 * 1 hour & 45 minutes Joe Abeywickrama Tiron Fernando Manik Sandrasagara Nimal Mendis Donald Karunarathna Gladwin Fernando * Dharmasiri Wickramarathna Ebert Wijesingha Premnath Morayas Black & White
Edie Jayamanna
Fredie Silva
D.M Denawaka
Geetha Kumarasingha
Don Sirisena
Bawa Karma FTS 1/222 * 2 hours & 15 minutes Swarna Mallawaarachchi Rev.Wijayapura Pagnananda Thero Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka Gunadasa Kapuge Lal Wickramarachchi Senaka Nawarathana * * J.Suranimala Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka Colour
Jackson Anthony
Ravindra Randeniya
Kamal Addaraarachchi
W.Jayasiri
J.H Jayawardhana
Rodaya FTS 1/223 Sinha Cineru 1 hour & 28 minutes Bandu Samarasingha Bandu Samarasingha Bandu Samarasingha Sarath Dassanayaka G.Nandasena Stanly de Alwis * Sarath Dharmasiri J.Selveraja Sarath Dharmasiri Colour
Nadeeka Gunasekara
Wilson Karunarathna
Wimal Kumar De Costa
Tenison Cooray
Mark Samson
Jeewanthi FTS 1/224 Jeewanthi Films 1 hour & 30 minutes Thissa Wijesurendra Chandra Muthuthanthri Hemasiri sellapperuma Gunadasa Weragoda A.I.M Thuwan Kichil Hemasiri sellapperuma * Hemasiri sellapperuma Benet Jayathunga Hemasiri sellapperuma Black & White
Sonia Dissanayaka
Jenita Samaraweea
Sudesh Gunarathna
Rex Kodippili
Rukmani Devi
Kolamba Hadayo FTS 1/225 * 1 hour & 25 minutes Shirani Gunathilaka Roland Amarasingha Roland Amarasingha R.A Chandrasena W.A B De Silva T.A Kumar * * sanath C Wijewardhana Roland Amarasingha Black & White
Lional Daraniyagala
Piyadasa Wijekoon
Kumari Lakshmi
Shanthi Abeysekara
Kumar Amarasingha
Yahaluwo FTS 1/226 Hashini Films 1 hour & 49 minutes Sujeewa Senasingha Dr.Namal Senasingha Sumithra Peiris Nawarathna Gamage K.A Dharmasena Ajith Ramanayaka English Fahima Sahabdeen Ranjith Wickramasingha Fahima Sahabdeen Colour
Pooja Umashankar
Himasal Thathsara Liyanage
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Tony Ranasingha
Wasanthi Chathurani
Cheriyo Darling FTS 1/227 R.S Films 2 hour & 10 minutes Ravindra Randeniya Roy De Silva Roy De Silva Somapala Rathnayaka John Yogaraja Densil Jayaweera * * Hemantha Gamage * Colour
Baptis Fernando
Damith Fonseka
Joe Abeywickrama
Sumana Amarasingha
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Ashokamala FTS 1/228 Ceylon Theaters 50 minutes Shanthi Kumar * S.R Gopu Mohomed Gaus * * * Shanthi Kumar Mukunda Kumara * Black & White
Emalin Dimbulana Shanthi Kumar Michael Sunnas Liyanage
Michael Rodrigo T.R Gopu
Michael Sunnas Liyanage
Austin Abeysekara
W.Don Edward
Pooja FTS 1/229 * 1 hour & 49 minutes Joe Abeywickrama Gamini Lakshman Fernando Dharmasiri Gamage Premasiri Kemadasa K.D Dayananda Stanly de Alwis * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Dharmasiri Gamage Black & White
Amarasiri Kalansooriya
Geetha Kanthi Jayakodi
Kamal Addaraarachchi
Somi Rathnayaka
Shanthi Lecka
Rodeegama FTS 1/230 Sithathi Films 1 hour & 39 minutes Auswald Jayasingha B.S Perera B.S Perera Stanly Omar Noel Perera A.Pakyadasan * G.C Hewage Piyasena Kodithuwakku B.S Perera Black & White
B.S Perera B.A.D.G Perera
Wimala Jayawardhana
Lilion Edirisingha
Pearl Wasudevi
Denavaka Hamine
Sinhabahu FTS 1/231 Hema Films 1 hour & 43 minutes Joe Abeywickrama Upali Senarath Pathiraja L.S Dayananda Premasiri Kemadasa * Eral Kelli * Daya Alwis Nimal Rajapaksha Daya Alwis Black & White
Swarna Mallawaarachchi Ananda Senarath
Amarasiri Kalansooriya
Nadeeka Gunasekara
Vincent Vass
Piyadasa Wijekoon
Akasa Kusum FTS 1/232 Sarasavi Cineru 1 hour & 25 minutes Malani Fonseka H.D Premasiri Prasanna Vithanage Lakshman Joseph De Seram M.D Mahindapala A.Shriker Prasadh English * Ebert Wijesingha Prasanna Vithanage Colour
Nimmi Harasgama A.Shriker Prasadh
Dilhani Ekanayaka Prasanna Vithanage
Kaushalya Fennando
Samanali Fonseka
Jayani Senanayaka
Gahanu Lamai FTS 1/233 Lester James Peiris Films 1 hour & 28 minutes Wasanthi Chathurani Lester James Peiris Films Sumithra Peiris Nimal Mendis M.S Ananda Sumithra Peries * * Hilton Mendis Sumithra Peries Black & White
Ajith Jinadasa
Shyama Ananda
Jenita Samaraweea
Nimal Dayarathna
Trilishiya Gunawardhana
Wathsala Akka FTS 1/234 * 1 hour & 19 minutes Inoka Amarasena * * * * * * * * * Black & White
Nadeeka Gunasekara
Thissa Abeysekara
Douglus Ranasingha
Shriyani Amarasena
Seetha Kumari
Yakada Pihatu FTS 2.1/03 E.A.P Films 2 hours Ranjan Ramanayaka Soma Edirisingha Udayakantha Warnasooriya Ananda Perera Jayanath Gunawardhana Stanly de Alwis * * Ranjith Wickramasingha Udayakantha Warnasooriya Colour
Anoja Weerasingha
Dilhani Ekanayaka
Semini Iddamalgoda
D.B Gangodathanna
Sahan Warnasooriya
Hiripoda Wassa FTS 2.1/04 E.A.P Films 2 hours & 3 minutes Chathurika Peiris Soma Edirisingha Udayakantha Warnasooriya Bathiya Santhush & Mahesh Jayanath Gunawardhana Ravindra Guruge * * Ebert Wijesingha Udayakantha Warnasooriya Colour
Anarkali Akarsha
Harshani Perera
Jayantha Athapaththu
Roshan Ranawana
Pubudu Chathuranga
Ridee Thalla FTS 2.03/01 Sarasavi Creations 1 hour & 29 minutes Gamini Fonseka K.S Perera Siri Kularathna Somapala Rathnayaka W.A B De Silva Kolin Perera * Shriyani Amarasena Ebert Wijesingha Shriyani Amarasena Black & White
Ravindra Randeniya Athur U Amarasena
Shriyani Amarasena
Lional Daraniyagala
Mervin Jayathunga
Somi Rathnayaka
Thunweni Yamaya FTS 2.04/03 Hansakula Films 1 hour & 46 minutes Wasantha Kotuwalla Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka Premasiri Kemadasa Andrew Jayamanna Stanly de Alwis * * Ranjith Mathangaweera Dharmasiri Bandaranayaka Black & White
Indira Jonklass
Iranganee Serasingha
Shane Ebert
Ranga Bandaranayaka
Wincent Serasingha
Department of National Archives Sri Lanka

தேசியஆவணக் காப்பகத்
துறை
இலங்கை

Last Modified: 2024-05-29 09:58:09~ சேவையக நேரம்: 2024-07-14 09:31:05